• Taki, Hasnabad
  • takigovermentcollege1950@gmail.com
  • 03217-234474

Our Officer-In-Charges

Sl.No
Name
Period
1.
Prof. Bagala Kishore Roy
15.09.1950-12.11.1951
2.
Prof. Tarit Kumar Mukhopadhyay
24.11.1959 - 08.12.1959
3.
Prof. Nirod Ranjan Bhattacharjee
02.09.1967 - 27.09.1967
4.
Prof. Nirod Ranjan Bhattacharjee
03.07.1969 - 21.07.1969
5.
Prof. Nirod Ranjan Bhattacharjee
05.10.1969 - 30.11.1971
6.
Prof. Basanta Kumar Samanta
24.08.1973 -17.04.1974
7.
Prof. Rabindranath Das
1978 - 1982
8.
Prof. Ajit Kumar Maity
1982 -1985
9.
Prof. Ujjal Kumar Basu
1985 - 1988
10.
Prof. Abdul Rahim Khan
1988 - 1989
11.
Prof. Debaprosad Dutta
1995 - 1996
12.
Prof. Shibsankar Garai
2000 - 2001
13.
Prof. Suhrata Hore
2001 - 2002
14.
Prof. Narayan Chandra Bar
19.04.2007 - 21.09.2008
15.
Prof. Tapas Chandra Saha
22.09.2008 - 19.09.2011
16.
Prof. Tapas Chandra Saha
17.12.2013 - 2017
Top